2015 Hadassah Check It Out Challenge
Overall Finish List
July 19, 2015
Results By Elite Race Management www.EliteRaces.com
8k
1 Mile Walk
Obstacle Course
5k
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Eric Burris 1955 55 M 1 51-60 24:47.3 24:49.1 8:00/M
2 Mordechai Abrahams Pikesville MD 1860 40 M 1 31-40 25:24.7 25:27.8 8:12/M
3 Stephanie Wade Owings Mills MD 1934 31 F 1 31-40 25:54.9 25:58.5 8:21/M
4 Noah Broth Pikesville MD 1813 16 M 1 16-20 27:03.8 27:05.4 8:44/M
5 Zachary Schaefer 1958 12 M 1 0-15 28:19.2 28:20.9 9:08/M
6 Chris Contos Timonium MD 1855 41 M 1 41-50 28:19.6 28:26.0 9:08/M
7 Nikhil Khosla Cockeysville MD 702 10 M 2 0-15 28:41.1 28:43.6 9:15/M
8 Hannah Shiels 1953 11 F 1 0-15 29:34.6 29:37.0 9:32/M
9 Philippa Shiels 1954 47 F 1 41-50 29:37.0 29:40.4 9:33/M
10 Austin Rabinovitz 1961 19 M 2 16-20 30:00.8 30:03.9 9:41/M
11 Michael Reed EDGEWOOD MD 1963 39 M 2 31-40 30:25.1 30:29.0 9:49/M
12 Rebecca Odabashian Baltimore MD 1930 37 F 2 31-40 30:26.1 30:31.5 9:49/M
13 Vivek Khosla Cockeysville MD 1945 45 M 2 41-50 31:11.0 31:25.0 10:04/M
14 Gavin Goodenough Baltimore MD 1836 6 M 3 0-15 32:21.0 32:25.0 10:26/M
15 Holly Goodenough Baltimore MD 1821 39 F 3 31-40 32:21.9 32:25.9 10:26/M
16 Sharon Rabinovitz ReisterstownMD 1952 54 F 1 51-60 32:27.0 32:29.7 10:28/M
17 Bryanna Ey Baltimore MD 1805 20 F 1 16-20 33:32.2 33:36.0 10:49/M
18 Hynda Peterson Baltimore MD 1844 33 F 4 31-40 33:36.7 33:47.3 10:50/M
19 Robert Wolf Owings Mills MD 1841 66 M 1 61-70 33:50.5 34:03.8 10:55/M
20 Ronen Seegull Reisterstown MD 1853 12 M 4 0-15 33:55.2 33:59.7 10:56/M
21 Unknown Partic. 1971 1971 M 5 0-15 33:56.1 34:03.7 10:57/M
22 Sarah Moir Reisterstown MD 1839 30 F 1 21-30 33:58.6 34:04.0 10:57/M
23 Gary Ingber Owings Mills MD 1806 66 M 2 61-70 35:41.2 35:44.2 11:31/M
24 Pamela Rhodes Glenndale MD 699 59 F 2 51-60 35:52.4 36:00.1 11:34/M
25 Alex Ball Towson MD 1857 37 M 3 31-40 36:52.2 37:07.4 11:54/M
26 Susie Schaefer 1966 42 F 2 41-50 37:05.6 37:18.1 11:58/M
27 Jennifer Kaplan Baltimore MD 1935 42 F 3 41-50 37:24.6 37:37.1 12:04/M
28 sarah schaefer 1962 16 F 2 16-20 37:56.1 37:58.2 12:14/M
29 Stacey Keen Ellicott City MD 1907 61 F 1 61-70 38:17.6 38:35.8 12:21/M
30 Irene Schwartz 1956 45 F 4 41-50 38:38.1 38:41.0 12:28/M
31 Colleen Karnicki 1959 46 M 3 41-50 38:46.8 39:11.5 12:30/M
32 Pam Hoehler Baltimore MD 1856 41 F 5 41-50 38:47.5 39:11.5 12:31/M
33 Larry Seegull Reisterstown MD 1851 46 M 4 41-50 38:50.2 38:55.1 12:32/M
34 Joan Feldman Baltimore MD 1937 61 F 2 61-70 38:53.1 39:07.3 12:33/M
35 Ezra Seegull Reisterstown MD 1852 15 M 6 0-15 39:24.8 39:29.1 12:43/M
36 Alicia Broth Pikesville MD 1854 42 F 6 41-50 39:32.4 39:45.8 12:45/M
37 Olena English Owings Mills MD 1843 34 F 5 31-40 40:12.7 40:21.3 12:58/M
38 Jennifer Naiman Baltimore MD 1950 24 F 2 21-30 41:17.2 41:21.4 13:19/M
39 Robert Miller 1967 55 M 2 51-60 41:17.7 41:17.7 13:19/M
40 Sima Abarbanel Owings Mills MD 716 62 F 3 61-70 41:23.5 41:28.3 13:21/M
41 Lindsay Dermer Reisterstown MD 1858 22 F 3 21-30 41:42.2 41:56.7 13:27/M
42 Morgan Hoffman Owings Mills MD 1919 15 F 2 0-15 41:43.0 41:47.8 13:27/M
43 Beth Nichols Towson MD 1887 57 F 3 51-60 41:49.8 42:09.5 13:29/M
44 Bonnie Glaser Columbia MD 1908 66 F 4 61-70 42:14.1 42:30.6 13:37/M
45 Jeremy Lichtig Reisterstown MD 1933 34 M 4 31-40 42:54.3 43:11.7 13:50/M
46 Heidi Hoffman Owings Mills MD 1886 50 F 7 41-50 43:28.2 43:35.4 14:01/M
47 Patricia Jonas Baltimore MD 1932 61 F 5 61-70 45:05.6 45:21.4 14:33/M
48 Diane Seegull Reisterstown MD 1871 47 F 8 41-50 46:15.1 46:26.1 14:55/M
49 Kelly Martynowicz White hall MD 1866 52 F 4 51-60 46:32.9 46:39.8 15:01/M
50 andrea wilson windsor mill MD 682 42 F 9 41-50 47:54.5 47:56.9 15:27/M
51 Ariella Davids Baltimore MD 1834 9 F 3 0-15 48:35.0 48:46.7 15:40/M
52 Nancy Broth Pikesville MD 1872 69 F 6 61-70 49:18.9 49:31.7 15:54/M
53 Gary Kodeck Owings Mills MD 1832 64 M 3 61-70 52:14.8 52:23.9 16:51/M
54 Larry Lichtig Reisterstown MD 1889 69 M 4 61-70 52:29.5 52:48.4 16:56/M
55 Elijah Christy Edgewood MD 1865 9 M 7 0-15 52:32.8 52:38.8 16:57/M
56 Victoria Swift-Christy Edgewood MD 1845 33 F 6 31-40 52:37.1 52:43.1 16:58/M
57 Deena Dermer Reisterstown MD 1936 47 F 10 41-50 52:44.7 53:03.3 17:01/M
58 Fran Davids Baltimore MD 1800 35 F 7 31-40 53:00.9 53:13.2 17:06/M
59 Iris Ingber Owings Mills MD 1825 66 F 7 61-70 53:50.6 54:00.4 17:22/M
60 Karen Franklin Owings Mills MD 1891 55 F 5 51-60 55:59.1 56:14.4 18:04/M
61 Mary Linda Morgan Owings Mills MD 1864 57 F 6 51-60 56:00.3 56:15.0 18:04/M
62 Dr Mark Leiner Owings Mills MD 1850 59 M 3 51-60 56:30.3 56:35.7 18:14/M
63 Jackalyn Youra Baltimore MD 1802 57 F 7 51-60 57:16.1 57:36.4 18:28/M
64 Sherwin Yoffe Baltimore MD 1894 68 M 5 61-70 58:06.2 58:47.6 18:45/M
65 Lynne Lichtig Reisterstown MD 1888 67 F 8 61-70 58:39.5 58:57.1 18:55/M
66 Donna Wolf Owings Mills MD 1840 67 F 9 61-70 58:42.7 58:57.5 18:56/M
67 Beryl Rosenstein Baltimore MD 1814 77 F 1 71-99 59:10.3 59:39.1 19:05/M
68 Frona Brown Baltimore MD 1867 71 F 2 71-99 1:00:03.6 1:00:32.2 19:22/M
69 Scott Sax 1968 39 M 5 31-40 1:01:17.1 1:01:41.5 19:46/M
70 Landon Sax 1969 5 M 8 0-15 1:01:17.5 1:01:41.2 19:46/M
71 Allison Pearlman Sax 1970 34 F 8 31-40 1:01:21.9 1:01:50.1 19:47/M
72 Judy SPECTOR Baltimore MD 1870 73 F 3 71-99 1:01:54.4 1:02:09.9 19:58/M
73 Vivian Chait Baltimore MD 1947 70 F 10 61-70 1:02:36.2 1:02:50.9 20:12/M
74 Harriet Udell Baltimore MD 1949 72 F 4 71-99 1:02:36.6 1:02:49.5 20:12/M
75 Loretta Engel Baltimore MD 1816 75 F 5 71-99 1:02:37.5 1:02:50.6 20:12/M
76 Joy Katzenberg Reisterstown MD 1862 52 F 8 51-60 1:05:21.5 1:05:44.5 21:05/M
77 Bruce Katzenberg Reisterstown MD 1863 59 M 4 51-60 1:05:22.1 1:05:44.3 21:05/M
78 Mary Warren Baltimore MD 1859 50 F 11 41-50 1:05:49.0 1:06:14.7 21:14/M
79 Barbara Black Pikesville MD 1868 65 F 11 61-70 1:07:09.3 1:07:19.7 21:40/M
80 Myra Cohn Westminster MD 1804 72 F 6 71-99 1:07:09.7 1:07:20.6 21:40/M
81 Margot Terle Baltimore MD 1829 81 F 7 71-99 1:08:11.7 1:08:11.7 22:00/M
82 Hillary Kotler Columbia MD 1917 51 F 9 51-60 1:10:48.0 1:11:09.6 22:50/M
83 Michael Kotler Columbia MD 1916 48 M 5 41-50 1:11:39.8 1:12:02.4 23:07/M
Top
8k
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Maurice Pointer Baltimore MD 724 59 M 1 51-60 34:59.5 35:00.3 7:00/M
2 Bennett Sweren Lutherville LUTHER 712 59 M 2 51-60 35:47.9 35:49.2 7:09/M
3 Patrick Ahlgren Baltimore MD 711 16 M 1 16-20 37:37.8 37:40.9 7:31/M
4 Ryan Youra Baltimore MD 673 23 M 1 21-30 38:03.0 38:05.0 7:37/M
5 Adam Waters Baltimore MD 731 20 M 2 16-20 40:14.2 40:19.0 8:03/M
6 Zachary Cardin Owings Mills MD 706 22 M 2 21-30 41:09.7 41:16.3 8:14/M
7 David Moir Reisterstown MD 689 31 M 1 31-40 41:25.4 41:30.6 8:17/M
8 Mitchell Greenberg BALTIMORE MD 772 49 M 1 41-50 41:45.9 41:47.5 8:21/M
9 Adrian Davis Windsor mill MD 708 34 M 2 31-40 42:19.0 42:19.0 8:28/M
10 Vinay Khosla Cockeysville MD 701 12 M 1 0-15 42:34.4 42:38.9 8:31/M
11 Andrew Cardin Owings Mills MD 707 50 M 2 41-50 42:57.5 43:03.9 8:35/M
12 Michael Albrecht Finksburg MD 687 43 M 3 41-50 43:25.1 43:26.7 8:41/M
13 Rebecca Rubin Baltimore MD 685 30 F 1 21-30 43:36.4 43:39.1 8:43/M
14 Raymond Day Baltimore MD 705 66 M 1 61-70 44:04.7 44:09.1 8:49/M
15 Melissa Blank Baltimore MD 692 40 F 1 31-40 44:09.8 44:15.9 8:50/M
16 Douglas Hekl 741 51 M 3 51-60 45:51.2 45:55.9 9:10/M
17 Nicolette N Abramova Owings mills MD 710 39 F 2 31-40 45:57.4 46:02.6 9:11/M
18 Jim Archibald 734 66 M 2 61-70 46:19.7 46:23.0 9:16/M
19 Michelle Barrick middle river MD 684 51 F 1 51-60 46:33.0 46:35.0 9:19/M
20 Seth Rabinovitz Reisterstown MD 714 26 M 3 21-30 47:10.9 47:13.6 9:26/M
21 Mike Trott Joppa MD 700 61 M 3 61-70 47:26.5 47:29.1 9:29/M
22 Stan Neumann Timonium MD 690 76 M 1 71-99 47:32.6 47:36.4 9:30/M
23 Libby Nichols Allston MA 695 24 F 2 21-30 47:36.1 47:41.0 9:31/M
24 Ken Szymanski Bel Air MD 726 57 M 4 51-60 48:38.6 48:42.5 9:44/M
25 Sheri Gordon Baltimore MD 704 40 F 3 31-40 49:29.9 49:36.0 9:54/M
26 Amanda Schnitzer 725 28 F 3 21-30 50:02.7 50:05.9 10:00/M
27 Lane Zawacki Catonsville MD 715 42 F 1 41-50 53:00.6 53:06.9 10:36/M
28 Michelle Albrecht Finksburg MD 686 38 F 4 31-40 53:16.8 53:27.1 10:39/M
29 Alan Hoffman Owings Mills MD 698 52 M 5 51-60 53:36.4 53:42.1 10:43/M
30 Martin Flajnik Ellicott City MD 679 58 M 6 51-60 54:54.5 54:56.8 10:59/M
31 Karen Meddows-Carey Baltimore MD 683 48 F 2 41-50 56:28.3 56:33.0 11:18/M
32 Anne Wismer Parkton MD 691 61 F 1 61-70 56:28.3 56:35.8 11:18/M
33 RICHARD BETZEL NOTTINGHAM MD 677 67 M 4 61-70 56:30.9 56:35.0 11:18/M
34 Chet Coates Silver Spring MD 736 75 M 2 71-99 59:03.1 59:09.7 11:49/M
35 Tiffany Shade 733 39 F 5 31-40 1:00:03.2 1:00:08.7 12:01/M
36 Tara Lewis Davidsonville MD 703 38 F 6 31-40 1:01:30.9 1:01:30.9 12:18/M
37 Alicia Cardamone Lutherville MD 675 31 F 7 31-40 1:03:04.0 1:03:07.8 12:37/M
38 Elizabeth Saylor 756 39 F 8 31-40 1:03:28.0 1:03:35.1 12:42/M
39 Sherri Weinblatt Baltimore MD 696 55 F 2 51-60 1:03:53.3 1:03:56.4 12:47/M
40 Linda Howard Baltimore MD 713 68 F 2 61-70 1:11:56.7 1:11:56.7 14:23/M
41 Tina Hooper Pikesville MD 672 49 F 3 41-50 1:12:09.2 1:12:15.6 14:26/M
42 richard krummerich baltimore MD 697 62 M 5 61-70 1:13:55.9 1:14:00.1 14:47/M
43 Michelle Estis Columbia MD 681 36 F 9 31-40 1:14:21.9 1:14:30.7 14:52/M
44 Andrea Walker Sparks MD 693 43 F 4 41-50 1:16:23.2 1:16:31.3 15:17/M
45 Ruth Cerreta Owings Mills MD 674 67 F 3 61-70 1:29:21.2 1:29:29.6 17:52/M
46 Stefan Falk Owings Mills MD 717 68 M 6 61-70 1:34:51.4 1:35:00.0 18:58/M