Kilts & Craic 5k
5k
Overall Finish List
November 08, 2015
Results By Elite Race Management www.EliteRaces.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Declan Marvel Hampstead MD 1941 14 M 1 Top Fin 20:26 6:35/M
2 Ryan McMahon 1973 14 M 2 Top Fin 20:38 6:39/M
3 sean hackett baltimore MD 1926 54 M 3 Top Fin 22:31 7:16/M
4 William Chestnut North East MD 1911 34 M 1 31-50 22:32 7:16/M
5 JOHN HEISLER Phoenix MD 1932 55 M 1 51-99 23:21 7:32/M
6 Chris Papesh Freeland MD 1971 50 M 2 31-50 23:23 7:33/M
7 Andrea Chason Baltimore MD 1909 33 F 1 Top Fin 23:56 7:43/M
8 Lawrence Merrifield Stewartstown PA 1949 54 M 2 51-99 24:16 7:50/M
9 Joshua Chason Baltimore MD 1910 36 M 3 31-50 25:15 8:09/M
10 Steve Ziegfeld edgewood MD 1967 39 M 4 31-50 25:43 8:18/M
11 Brian Taylor Silver Spring MD 1958 29 M 1 18-30 26:12 8:27/M
12 Erin Burton Springfield VA 1907 49 F 2 Top Fin 26:37 8:35/M
13 Stephen Burton Springfield VA 1908 48 M 5 31-50 26:47 8:38/M
14 Colt Merrifield 1948 13 M 1 0-17 27:07 8:45/M
15 Aidan Ciurca 1912 8 M 2 0-17 27:19 8:49/M
16 Megan Tanner Towson MD 1957 32 F 3 Top Fin 27:23 8:50/M
17 Julie Harris Phoenix MD 1931 50 F 1 31-50 27:23 8:50/M
18 Warren Pitts Baltimore MD 1956 77 M 3 51-99 27:53 9:00/M
19 Carly Goldstein Baltimore MD 1924 28 F 1 18-30 28:21 9:09/M
20 Joe Ciurca 1914 46 M 6 31-50 28:21 9:09/M
21 Kevin McNulty Timonium MD 1946 54 M 4 51-99 28:29 9:11/M
22 Adriana Laser Batimore MD 1936 36 F 2 31-50 28:38 9:14/M
23 Stacey Berman Cockeysville MD 1906 52 F 1 51-99 29:05 9:23/M
24 Kayla York Baltimore MD 1965 18 F 2 18-30 31:24 10:08/M
25 Estelle Handy 1968 48 F 3 31-50 31:48 10:15/M
26 Gregory Joyce 1970 53 M 5 51-99 32:09 10:22/M
27 John Handy 1969 49 M 7 31-50 32:27 10:28/M
28 Sherry Merrifield Stewartstown PA 1950 52 F 2 51-99 32:44 10:34/M
29 Paul McKay Columbia TN 1945 38 M 8 31-50 33:27 10:47/M
30 Kristin Feldges Phoenix MD 1921 38 F 4 31-50 34:06 11:00/M
31 Molly Durant Phoenix MD 1918 39 F 5 31-50 34:07 11:00/M
32 Diane Taylor Silver Spring MD 1959 29 F 3 18-30 34:08 11:01/M
33 Vincent Malachowski 1940 10 M 3 0-17 34:30 11:08/M
34 Siona Walsh 1972 34 F 6 31-50 35:06 11:19/M
35 Jena Ziegfeld Edgewood MD 1966 33 F 7 31-50 35:22 11:25/M
36 Tim Marvel Hampstead MD 1942 46 M 9 31-50 36:04 11:38/M
37 Toshia Ciurca Cockeysville MD 1915 45 F 8 31-50 37:00 11:56/M
38 Ava Ciurca 1913 10 F 1 0-17 37:03 11:57/M
39 Gina Petrick Manchester MD 1955 47 F 9 31-50 37:22 12:03/M
40 Mike Malachowski 1939 8 M 4 0-17 39:32 12:45/M
41 Shane Vienneau Stewartstown PA 1961 42 M 10 31-50 39:52 12:52/M
42 Quinn Vienneau 1960 12 F 2 0-17 39:53 12:52/M
43 richard krummerich baltimore MD 1935 63 M 6 51-99 42:29 13:42/M
44 Donna McCulloch Reisterstown MD 1943 51 F 3 51-99 42:43 13:47/M
45 Katie McCune Shrewsbury PA 1944 51 F 4 51-99 42:43 13:47/M
46 Matthew Moore Frederick MD 1951 32 M 11 31-50 43:04 13:54/M
47 Shileen Feeney Vienneau 1920 45 F 10 31-50 44:09 14:15/M
48 Tyson Vienneau 1962 13 M 5 0-17 44:10 14:15/M
49 Nelson Winter 1964 27 M 2 18-30 51:57 16:45/M
50 Jenna Anderson 1902 13 F 3 0-17 52:31 16:56/M
51 Ted Anderson Bel Air MD 1903 47 M 12 31-50 52:39 16:59/M
52 michael Karinshak Leesburg VA 1934 62 M 7 51-99 57:56 18:41/M
53 Lindsay Malachowski sykesville MD 1938 29 F 4 18-30 58:13 18:47/M