Marshy Point Turtle Trek 6
5K Trail Race
Overall Finish List
November 12, 2016
Results By Elite Race Management www.EliteRaces.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Joe Martin 1926 29 M 1 Top Fin 20:21 6:34/M
2 Ian Crum Baltimore MD 1863 31 M 1 17-35 21:15 6:51/M
3 David Lasker 1939 43 M 1 36-49 21:56 7:05/M
4 Devin Crum Middle River MD 1862 28 M 2 17-35 22:45 7:20/M
5 Collin Benner Essex MD 1854 12 M 1 1-16 25:39 8:16/M
6 Robert Thomas dacula GA 1908 31 M 3 17-35 25:40 8:17/M
7 Colleen Meighan Severna Park MD 1962 13 F 1 Top Fin 25:49 8:20/M
8 Victor Moxey Abingdon MD 1380 51 M 1 50-99 26:36 8:35/M
9 Samuel Gibson 1954 43 M 2 36-49 26:37 8:35/M
10 Alex Chernausky 1980 34 M 4 17-35 26:39 8:36/M
11 James McNamara 1972 41 M 3 36-49 27:12 8:46/M
12 Richard Hegmann 1938 40 M 4 36-49 27:16 8:48/M
13 Michael Harker 1922 30 M 5 17-35 27:18 8:48/M
14 Nicole Burruano Perry Hall MD 1858 37 F 1 36-49 27:22 8:50/M
15 Joseph Leon Baltimore MD 1888 42 M 5 36-49 27:28 8:52/M
16 Mike Jacoby Edgewood MD 1882 35 M 6 17-35 27:46 8:57/M
17 Callie Polanka Baltimore MD 1892 12 F 1 1-16 27:54 9:00/M
18 Dylan Schlipp 1971 17 M 7 17-35 28:43 9:16/M
19 Kara Glinowiecki Baltimore MD 1877 24 F 1 17-35 29:01 9:22/M
20 Greg wright 1919 54 M 2 50-99 29:06 9:23/M
21 Sophia Laurenzi Baltimore MD 1887 23 F 2 17-35 29:09 9:24/M
22 Christopher Retz Baltimore MD 1894 29 M 8 17-35 29:12 9:25/M
23 Joshua Smith Pikesville MD 1906 27 M 9 17-35 29:16 9:26/M
24 david Yarborough Middle River MD 1915 51 M 3 50-99 29:23 9:29/M
25 Maximilian Derezinski ESSEX MD 1864 11 M 2 1-16 29:24 9:29/M
26 Brian Robertson Perry Hall MD 1964 51 M 4 50-99 29:35 9:33/M
27 Michelle Chronowski Rosedale MD 1933 35 F 3 17-35 29:40 9:34/M
28 Margaret Peterson 1927 34 F 4 17-35 29:50 9:37/M
29 Carrie Prigel Glen Arm MD 1893 51 F 1 50-99 30:07 9:43/M
30 Matt Burruano Perry Hall MD 1857 37 M 6 36-49 30:17 9:46/M
31 Andrea Ross Baltimore MD 1897 22 F 5 17-35 30:25 9:49/M
32 Allison Dublin Bellmore NY 1870 36 F 2 36-49 30:27 9:49/M
33 Kurt Saberg Middle River MD 1898 48 M 7 36-49 30:33 9:51/M
34 Lisa Scheuerman Kingsville MD 1899 46 F 3 36-49 30:35 9:52/M
35 Deneen Philistine Baltimore MD 1891 52 F 2 50-99 30:36 9:52/M
36 Dereck Vaughan Brown 1929 31 M 10 17-35 30:37 9:53/M
37 Meg Sheil-Pugzolo 1931 43 F 4 36-49 30:50 9:57/M
38 Jessica Urban Baltimore MD 1913 12 F 2 1-16 31:10 10:03/M
39 Stacey Berman Cockeysville MD 1944 53 F 3 50-99 31:18 10:06/M
40 Kara O'Connor 1940 37 F 5 36-49 31:19 10:06/M
41 Richard Brunner Pikesville MD 1855 52 M 5 50-99 31:48 10:15/M
42 Eugene Bressler Baldwin MD 1967 13 M 3 1-16 31:49 10:16/M
43 Stacey Barreto Nottingham MD 1853 16 F 3 1-16 31:51 10:16/M
44 Alison Kozlowski Baltimore MD 1885 31 F 6 17-35 32:22 10:26/M
45 Rachel Tenney Severna Park MARYL 1907 22 F 7 17-35 32:25 10:27/M
46 Katie Essel Baltimore MD 1860 18 F 8 17-35 32:39 10:32/M
47 Bob Farlow White Marsh MD 1872 54 M 6 50-99 32:47 10:35/M
48 Rich Shegogue Germantown MD 1903 51 M 7 50-99 32:53 10:36/M
49 Stephanie Barsotti 1934 28 F 9 17-35 33:09 10:42/M
50 Kelly Hemling 1941 36 F 6 36-49 33:10 10:42/M
51 Charles Schmitt Lutherville MD 1901 41 M 8 36-49 33:13 10:43/M
52 Anna Zimmerman White hall MD 1917 29 F 10 17-35 34:00 10:58/M
53 Jess Chernausky 1970 32 F 11 17-35 34:26 11:06/M
54 Mary Seiler 1930 41 F 7 36-49 34:28 11:07/M
55 Josh Mantegna 1946 8 M 4 1-16 34:29 11:07/M
56 Paul Diem Baltimore MD 1920 37 M 9 36-49 34:29 11:07/M
57 Lauren Kiebler Millersville MD 1884 22 F 12 17-35 34:29 11:07/M
58 Kris LaFollette Essex MD 1886 47 F 8 36-49 34:30 11:08/M
59 Jonathan Schmidt Baltimore MD 1900 33 M 11 17-35 34:31 11:08/M
60 Jon Grant Baltimore MD 1878 47 M 10 36-49 34:39 11:11/M
61 Amanda McKinney Baltimore MD 1948 33 F 13 17-35 34:45 11:13/M
62 Debra Lenik 1925 27 F 14 17-35 34:56 11:16/M
63 Timothy Dunn Baltimore MD 1871 36 M 11 36-49 34:59 11:17/M
64 Malcolm Rios Dundalk MD 1896 13 M 5 1-16 35:37 11:29/M
65 Deborah Rios Baltimore MD 1895 48 F 9 36-49 35:43 11:31/M
66 Phyllis Adams Sparrows Point MD 1851 41 F 10 36-49 35:46 11:32/M
67 Doug Fisher 1937 53 M 8 50-99 35:47 11:33/M
68 Maryanne Moore Severn MD 1889 26 F 15 17-35 35:51 11:34/M
69 Moira Horowitz Baltimore MD 1923 32 F 16 17-35 35:58 11:36/M
70 Julia Ortiz Foy Abingdon MD 1943 62 F 4 50-99 36:01 11:37/M
71 Mark Pinkus Rosedale MD 1981 60 M 9 50-99 36:17 11:42/M
72 Alec Robertson Perry Hall MD 1963 11 M 6 1-16 36:48 11:52/M
73 Kiera Lane 1973 19 F 17 17-35 37:25 12:04/M
74 Christina Urban Baltimore MD 1912 47 F 11 36-49 37:29 12:05/M
75 Elizabeth Meighan Severna Park MD 1961 47 F 12 36-49 37:38 12:08/M
76 Amy Young Parkville MD 1916 37 F 13 36-49 37:56 12:14/M
77 Phil Anderson Bel Air MD 1852 71 M 10 50-99 38:03 12:16/M
78 Kaaryn Keller Owings Mills MD 1883 40 F 14 36-49 39:27 12:44/M
79 Paul Brylske Bowleys Quarters M 1856 61 M 11 50-99 39:43 12:49/M
80 Stephanie Kiriou 1957 31 F 18 17-35 40:06 12:56/M
81 Danielle Hollenbeck Dundalk MD 1880 34 F 19 17-35 40:28 13:03/M
82 Matthew Hollenbeck dundalk MARYLAND 1881 9 M 7 1-16 40:29 13:04/M
83 Amy Mantegna 1935 38 F 15 36-49 40:38 13:06/M
84 Lauren Allwein Severna Park MD 1965 22 F 20 17-35 41:02 13:14/M
85 Participant Number 900 900 M 0- 0 42:15 13:38/M
86 Participant Number 901 901 M 0- 0 42:17 13:38/M
87 Caylie Winterling 1953 11 F 4 1-16 42:49 13:49/M
88 Alexia Gartside Rosedale MD 1952 10 F 5 1-16 42:50 13:49/M
89 Angela Carpenter Baltimore MD 1956 48 F 16 36-49 42:50 13:49/M
90 Carrie Stickel 1936 39 F 17 36-49 43:06 13:54/M
91 Jacob Dixon Baltimore MD 1866 31 M 12 17-35 43:35 14:04/M
92 Amy Brauns 1979 37 F 18 36-49 43:48 14:08/M
93 Bren Conley Baltimore MD 1947 49 F 19 36-49 43:51 14:09/M
94 Caitlyn Dixon Baltimore MD 1865 26 F 21 17-35 44:42 14:25/M
95 JJ Stevens 1976 12 M 8 1-16 45:02 14:32/M
96 Jim Stolzenbach 1928 39 M 12 36-49 45:19 14:37/M
97 Mackenzie Kirby 1389 9 F 6 1-16 45:19 14:37/M
98 Angela Kim 1955 50 F 5 50-99 45:33 14:42/M
99 Mary Beth Bressler Baldwin MD 1966 53 F 6 50-99 46:21 14:57/M
100 Gabriel Simmons Baltimore MD 1904 7 M 9 1-16 48:04 15:30/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Wesley Simmons Baltimore MD 1905 43 M 13 36-49 48:04 15:30/M
102 Toni Popp Jarrettsville MD 1932 57 F 7 50-99 48:04 15:30/M
103 Kelly Gibson Edgewood MD 1876 34 F 22 17-35 48:11 15:33/M
104 Christy Woolfenden White Marsh MD 1914 44 F 20 36-49 48:12 15:33/M
105 Steven Turner Middle River MD 1911 54 M 12 50-99 48:42 15:43/M
106 Christina Rohe 1959 42 F 21 36-49 49:55 16:06/M
107 Nancy Rohe 1960 60 F 8 50-99 49:55 16:06/M
108 Kayla Drasal Parkville MD 1869 16 F 7 1-16 50:31 16:18/M
109 Juliana Clark Baltimore MD 1861 17 F 23 17-35 50:31 16:18/M
110 isabelle fischer Parkville MD 1875 16 F 8 1-16 50:57 16:26/M
111 Bridget Sharp Middle River MD 1902 38 F 22 36-49 51:15 16:32/M
112 Stephanie Turner Baltimore MD 1910 20 F 24 17-35 53:17 17:11/M
113 Christina Turner Middle RIver MD 1909 52 F 9 50-99 53:17 17:11/M
114 Bambi Galore 1921 34 F 25 17-35 54:38 17:37/M
115 Tiffany Houser Baltimore MD 1924 37 F 23 36-49 54:39 17:38/M
116 Kathy Farlow White Marsh MD 1873 55 F 10 50-99 55:41 17:58/M
117 Kerry Loftus 1975 36 F 24 36-49 59:02 19:03/M
118 Shaun Zimmerman White hall MD 1918 32 M 13 17-35 59:03 19:03/M
119 Brittani Hylock 1393 26 F 26 17-35 59:17 19:07/M
120 Cheryl Lim 1977 48 F 25 36-49 59:18 19:08/M
121 Doris Dolan Essex MD 1867 64 F 11 50-99 1:08:32 22:06/M
122 Joe Dolan Essex MD 1868 64 M 13 50-99 1:08:32 22:06/M