8th Annual Ellicott City 5k & 10k
Overall Finish List
June 18, 2017
Results By Elite Race Management www.EliteRaces.com
10k Relay - Coed
10k Relay - Male
10k Relay - Female
10k
-Age Group-- ------ 1st 5k ------ ------ 2nd 5k ------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Raul Lopez 265 32 M 1Open 1 19:35 6:19 2 20:23 6:35 39:59 39:59
2 Evan Hirsche 348 52 M 2Open 2 20:23 6:33 3 20:58 6:46 41:21 41:21
3 Scott Vodusek 333 32 M 3Open 4 20:31 6:36 6 21:30 6:56 42:01 42:01
4 Leo Miller 276 47 M 1 40-49 6 20:47 6:42 4 21:15 6:51 42:02 42:06
5 Ronald Reynolds 304 51 M 1 50-59 3 20:31 6:37 7 21:37 6:58 42:08 42:11
6 German Garduno 230 36 M 1 30-39 5 20:35 6:38 8 21:46 7:01 42:21 42:25
7 Brian Shadrick 315 44 M 2 40-49 8 21:10 6:50 5 21:28 6:55 42:39 42:39
8 Jordan Young 343 34 M 2 30-39 7 21:00 6:46 9 22:40 7:19 43:40 43:40
9 Robert Roa 347 40 M 3 40-49 9 21:37 6:58 10 22:46 7:21 44:23 44:26
10 Emily Lobaugh 264 29 F 1Open 12 23:01 7:25 11 23:43 7:39 46:44 46:44
11 Kasey Jamison 248 29 F 2Open 14 23:02 7:26 12 24:09 7:47 47:12 47:12
12 Renee Loll 346 35 F 3Open 13 23:01 7:25 13 24:24 7:52 47:26 47:26
13 Dan Brawn 352 33 M 3 30-39 11 22:19 7:12 16 25:23 8:11 47:42 47:45
14 Matthew Killian 253 38 M 4 30-39 10 22:13 7:10 17 25:31 8:14 47:44 47:47
15 Robert DiDonato 218 55 M 2 50-59 16 23:46 7:40 14 25:06 8:06 48:52 49:05
16 Corby Johnson 250 34 M 5 30-39 18 24:21 7:51 18 25:41 8:17 50:02 50:09
17 Ryan Fitzgibbons 228 36 M 6 30-39 19 24:47 8:00 15 25:19 8:10 50:06 50:22
18 Daniel Vasquez Cardona 331 53 M 3 50-59 15 23:44 7:39 27 27:24 8:50 51:09 51:13
19 Gretchen Service 314 45 F 1 40-49 23 24:55 8:02 20 26:29 8:33 51:25 51:28
20 Christian Hall 236 43 M 4 40-49 22 24:54 8:02 21 26:40 8:36 51:35 51:40
21 Phil Pinti 299 34 M 7 30-39 17 23:56 7:43 32 27:42 8:56 51:38 51:38
22 michelle barrick 207 53 F 1 50-59 21 24:51 8:01 24 26:51 8:40 51:43 51:50
23 Peter Hunt 245 26 M 1 20-29 24 24:56 8:03 22 26:49 8:39 51:46 52:02
24 John O'Reilly 289 46 M 5 40-49 25 25:15 8:09 23 26:50 8:39 52:06 52:15
25 JOSE PORTUGUEZ 360 56 M 4 50-59 20 24:50 8:01 29 27:33 8:53 52:24 52:31
26 Michael Knott 257 37 M 8 30-39 30 25:59 8:23 19 26:24 8:31 52:24 52:33
27 Roger Ortines 292 38 M 9 30-39 29 25:50 8:20 26 27:01 8:43 52:52 52:56
28 Jonathan Nye 282 31 M 10 30-39 28 25:40 8:17 28 27:24 8:50 53:05 53:15
29 Shinji Takeuchi 324 53 M 5 50-59 32 26:31 8:33 25 26:52 8:40 53:23 53:30
30 Ivan Martinez 272 44 M 6 40-49 27 25:28 8:13 38 28:23 9:09 53:51 53:57
31 Andrew Oxenberg 295 12 M 1 0-13 26 25:21 8:11 45 29:16 9:26 54:38 54:38
32 Wendi Dore 219 48 F 2 40-49 37 26:42 8:37 35 28:05 9:04 54:48 54:56
33 Juan Fernandez 226 53 M 6 50-59 34 26:37 8:35 37 28:21 9:09 54:59 55:13
34 Deborah Cohen 216 60 F 1 60-69 36 26:40 8:36 39 28:28 9:11 55:09 55:15
35 Henry Guo 235 54 M 7 50-59 31 26:26 8:32 40 28:48 9:17 55:15 55:23
36 Jessi Steere 321 33 F 1 30-39 42 27:35 8:54 31 27:41 8:56 55:16 55:26
37 DARRYL LING 263 52 M 8 50-59 40 27:16 8:48 34 28:00 9:02 55:17 55:21
38 Katherine O'Reilly 290 21 F 1 20-29 38 27:06 8:45 36 28:21 9:09 55:28 55:38
39 Kevin O'Shea 293 47 M 7 40-49 33 26:32 8:34 43 29:02 9:22 55:35 55:44
40 Robert Johnson 251 46 M 8 40-49 46 28:31 9:12 30 27:40 8:55 56:12 56:21
41 Stephanie Blades 210 37 F 2 30-39 39 27:14 8:47 46 29:25 9:29 56:39 56:45
42 Abby Klutts 362 25 F 2 20-29 47 28:35 9:13 42 28:58 9:21 57:34 57:45
43 Annie Williams 341 25 F 3 20-29 48 28:36 9:14 41 28:58 9:21 57:34 57:45
44 Jade Marquart 271 46 M 9 40-49 60 29:49 9:37 33 27:54 9:00 57:43 58:00
45 John Fitzgibbons 227 30 M 11 30-39 35 26:38 8:35 54 31:1110:04 57:49 58:05
46 Jane Wadsworth 349 57 F 2 50-59 53 29:10 9:25 44 29:04 9:23 58:14 58:18
47 SLOANE TEMPLIN 327 30 F 3 30-39 50 28:47 9:17 50 30:38 9:53 59:25 59:38
48 Kristen Engel 224 30 F 4 30-39 41 27:18 8:48 61 32:1710:25 59:36 59:39
49 Michael Rittling 305 34 M 12 30-39 56 29:26 9:30 47 30:10 9:44 59:37 59:50
50 Mark Shields 317 31 M 13 30-39 52 28:59 9:21 51 30:38 9:53 59:38 59:42
51 DeDionne Oxenberg 296 41 F 3 40-49 59 29:34 9:32 48 30:14 9:45 59:49 59:58
52 Maria Mager 268 52 F 3 50-59 57 29:33 9:32 49 30:28 9:50 1:00:01 1:00:16
53 paul mosa 279 36 M 14 30-39 45 28:19 9:08 58 31:4910:16 1:00:08 1:00:15
54 Kevin Stout 323 37 M 15 30-39 54 29:17 9:27 55 31:1210:04 1:00:30 1:00:48
55 Reilly Gates 232 27 M 2 20-29 44 28:09 9:05 62 32:2710:28 1:00:37 1:00:42
56 Chris Ascienzo 205 40 M 10 40-49 55 29:22 9:28 56 31:2310:07 1:00:45 1:01:01
57 Kathy Gates 231 53 F 4 50-59 61 29:58 9:40 53 31:0910:03 1:01:08 1:01:13
58 Vita Laignel 260 43 F 4 40-49 63 30:16 9:46 52 30:52 9:57 1:01:09 1:01:13
59 Kyster Nanan 281 32 M 16 30-39 49 28:40 9:15 65 32:5210:36 1:01:33 1:01:44
60 John Kueffner 258 37 M 17 30-39 62 30:13 9:45 57 31:3210:10 1:01:45 1:01:57
61 Heather Miller 275 32 F 5 30-39 68 30:37 9:53 59 31:5210:17 1:02:29 1:02:37
62 Ned Miller 277 60 M 1 60-69 67 30:37 9:53 60 31:5210:17 1:02:29 1:02:37
63 Mary Lou Henderson 239 56 F 5 50-59 64 30:18 9:46 66 33:0710:41 1:03:25 1:03:30
64 Deana Burchfield 213 34 F 6 30-39 73 31:2310:07 63 32:3610:31 1:04:00 1:04:15
65 Ryan Burchfield 214 32 M 18 30-39 72 31:1410:05 64 32:4610:34 1:04:01 1:04:15
66 Karen Young 354 48 F 5 40-49 43 28:05 9:04 83 35:5611:35 1:04:02 1:04:09
67 Jeff McArthur 273 45 M 11 40-49 58 29:34 9:32 77 35:0611:19 1:04:40 1:04:53
68 Gina Hyun 246 19 F 1 14-19 71 31:0910:03 70 33:5010:55 1:04:59 1:05:10
69 Juan Suarez 359 45 M 12 40-49 74 31:3010:10 69 33:5010:55 1:05:20 1:05:28
70 Victoria McArthur 345 14 F 2 14-19 78 32:1310:24 67 33:2610:47 1:05:40 1:05:54
71 Harry Snydman 320 54 M 9 50-59 65 30:31 9:51 78 35:1111:21 1:05:43 1:05:57
72 Bryanna Vohs 334 28 F 4 20-29 70 30:41 9:54 76 35:0311:18 1:05:45 1:05:51
73 JOANNE LEE 262 42 F 6 40-49 77 32:0410:21 68 33:4610:54 1:05:51 1:06:05
74 McClair Genine 350 29 F 5 20-29 66 30:32 9:51 82 35:5311:35 1:06:26 1:06:43
75 Marquis Shields 318 14 M 1 14-19 51 28:58 9:21 94 37:2912:05 1:06:28 1:06:31
76 Bud Hunt 244 66 M 2 60-69 76 32:0010:19 74 34:3811:10 1:06:39 1:06:54
77 Christine Marquart 270 44 F 7 40-49 69 30:37 9:53 85 36:0611:39 1:06:44 1:07:02
78 Vanessa Hinton 241 47 F 8 40-49 75 31:5910:19 81 35:2811:26 1:07:28 1:07:39
79 Kevin Hinton 240 48 M 13 40-49 84 33:1510:44 73 34:1911:04 1:07:34 1:07:46
80 Elizabeth Jacobs 247 40 F 9 40-49 79 32:3910:32 80 35:2111:24 1:08:00 1:08:10
81 Nicole Treeman 328 41 F 10 40-49 89 34:1311:02 71 34:0310:59 1:08:17 1:08:35
82 Kelly Rush 309 42 F 11 40-49 91 34:1411:03 72 34:0310:59 1:08:18 1:08:35
83 Susie Montoya 278 47 F 12 40-49 85 33:2710:47 75 34:5111:15 1:08:18 1:08:30
84 Lori O'Donnell 283 55 F 6 50-59 87 33:4010:52 79 35:1711:23 1:08:58 1:09:14
85 Mark Oxenberg 297 41 M 14 40-49 81 33:0010:39 86 36:1411:41 1:09:14 1:09:25
86 Shannon Heine 238 36 F 7 30-39 82 33:0310:40 90 36:3711:49 1:09:40 1:09:51
87 Pramathi Reddy 302 41 F 13 40-49 125 50:0316:09 1 19:49 6:24 1:09:52 1:10:01
88 chinwe adetula 202 41 F 14 40-49 83 33:1210:43 91 36:4511:51 1:09:57 1:10:08
89 Katie Sheldon 316 36 F 8 30-39 88 34:0611:00 88 36:2211:44 1:10:29 1:10:39
90 Andrea O'Hara 284 35 F 9 30-39 93 34:1811:04 87 36:1611:42 1:10:35 1:10:49
91 Nicholas Oldham 286 38 M 19 30-39 80 33:0010:39 96 37:5512:14 1:10:55 1:11:03
92 Ali Whitehead 340 19 F 3 14-19 86 33:3410:50 93 37:2112:03 1:10:55 1:11:07
93 Connie Goedert 233 60 F 2 60-69 92 34:1811:04 92 37:1812:02 1:11:36 1:11:49
94 Sue Murphy 280 46 F 15 40-49 90 34:1311:02 95 37:4312:10 1:11:57 1:12:12
95 Surena King 254 47 F 16 40-49 97 35:5811:36 89 36:3211:47 1:12:31 1:12:40
96 Brittany Ebbertt 221 38 F 10 30-39 104 36:4111:50 84 35:5911:36 1:12:40 1:12:50
97 Raymund Ortines 291 43 M 15 40-49 96 34:5211:15 97 38:0412:17 1:12:56 1:13:01
98 Debra Addicks 201 53 F 7 50-59 103 36:1511:42 98 38:0412:17 1:14:19 1:14:38
99 Lisa Plummer 300 35 F 11 30-39 101 36:0611:39 99 38:4112:29 1:14:48 1:15:00
100 Aly Eisenhardt 223 41 F 17 40-49 100 36:0511:38 100 38:4212:29 1:14:48 1:15:00
-Age Group-- ------ 1st 5k ------ ------ 2nd 5k ------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
101 Jessica Lee 261 26 F 6 20-29 94 34:1911:04 103 40:5313:11 1:15:13 1:15:27
102 Eswar Tarimala 326 42 M 16 40-49 105 38:4312:29 101 38:5312:33 1:17:36 1:17:45
103 Jaquisha Kearson 252 32 F 12 30-39 95 34:5011:14 109 43:2113:59 1:18:12 1:18:22
104 Thomas Edwards 222 62 M 3 60-69 102 36:1011:40 104 42:0813:35 1:18:19 1:18:33
105 Jeff Houston 243 48 M 17 40-49 98 36:0411:38 108 43:1613:57 1:19:20 1:19:29
106 Lynn Oliver 287 41 F 18 40-49 99 36:0411:38 107 43:1613:57 1:19:20 1:19:28
107 Tamira McClure 274 39 F 13 30-39 109 41:1413:18 102 39:0412:36 1:20:18 1:20:32
108 Monica Basena 209 53 F 8 50-59 106 38:4712:31 106 43:1513:57 1:22:03 1:22:20
109 Heather Williams 342 45 F 19 40-49 108 40:5813:13 105 42:1613:38 1:23:14 1:23:19
110 Anelise Antunes 204 46 F 20 40-49 107 39:5512:53 110 43:4214:06 1:23:38 1:23:51
111 Brent Owens 294 47 M 18 40-49 110 41:4113:27 112 45:5314:48 1:27:34 1:27:53
112 Gyeong Hong-Ko 242 52 F 9 50-59 111 41:5913:33 120 48:3015:39 1:30:30 1:30:35
113 Sahith Mada 267 14 M 2 14-19 113 43:4414:06 116 47:0515:11 1:30:49 1:30:58
114 Tiffani Boykin 361 47 F 21 40-49 119 45:2014:37 111 45:2914:40 1:30:49 1:31:03
115 Elizabeth Waltman 335 32 F 14 30-39 115 44:0014:12 113 46:5815:09 1:30:58 1:31:04
116 Alice Russell 310 53 F 10 50-59 117 44:0014:12 114 46:5815:09 1:30:59 1:31:05
117 Catherine Smith 319 48 F 22 40-49 116 44:0014:12 117 47:2215:17 1:31:23 1:31:39
118 Suzette Malveaux 269 50 F 11 50-59 114 44:0014:12 118 47:2315:17 1:31:23 1:31:39
119 Sahil Reddy 303 14 M 3 14-19 112 43:1213:56 121 48:4615:44 1:31:59 1:32:07
120 Heidi Vause 332 48 F 23 40-49 120 46:0814:53 115 47:0315:11 1:33:11 1:33:22
121 Lisa Steptoe 322 51 F 12 50-59 118 45:0514:33 122 49:0015:48 1:34:05 1:34:13
122 Bhagya Tarimala 325 39 F 15 30-39 124 49:5716:07 119 47:3915:22 1:37:36 1:37:45
123 Yvette Oquendo-Berruz 288 59 F 13 50-59 121 47:5415:27 124 50:4316:22 1:38:38 1:38:45
124 Bruni Borelli 211 62 F 3 60-69 122 47:5415:27 123 50:4316:22 1:38:38 1:38:45
125 Jeff Johns 249 35 M 20 30-39 123 48:5415:46 125 53:3917:18 1:42:34 1:42:52
Top
10k Relay - Coed
-Age Group-- ------ 1st 5k ------ ------ 2nd 5k ------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 ODF O'Donells 509 37 F 1Open 4 29:39 9:31 2 26:44 8:37 56:23 56:23
2 Tough Cookies 511 33 F 2Open 2 21:52 7:02 4 34:3511:09 56:28 56:28
3 Garrett Olan 514 34 M 1Open 5 34:3411:06 1 22:21 7:13 56:56 56:56
4 crossfit and cross trai 501 31 M 2Open 3 28:21 9:09 3 29:14 9:26 57:36 57:36
5 Off to KS 510 20 M 3Open 1 20:06 6:29 5 1:05:2821:07 1:25:34 1:25:34
Top
10k Relay - Male
-Age Group-- ------ 1st 5k ------ ------ 2nd 5k ------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Trailside Dumpers 512 65 M 1Open 2 25:52 8:19 1 23:37 7:37 49:30 49:30
2 GrandHemlers 506 10 M 2Open 1 24:47 7:58 2 26:50 8:39 51:38 51:38
3 Deja vu 502 26 M 3Open 3 36:0211:35 3 32:0610:21 1:08:08 1:08:08
4 Disposable Heroes 505 30 M 1 Male 9 4 42:1613:38 4 36:1511:42 1:18:32 1:18:47
Top
10k Relay - Female
-Age Group-- ------ 1st 5k ------ ------ 2nd 5k ------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Cecil Hirsche 513 52 F 1Open 1 35:1611:20 1 30:22 9:48 1:05:39 1:05:39
2 NTNT 508 59 F 2Open 2 40:1612:54 2 48:2715:38 1:28:44 1:28:44