8th Annual Ellicott City 5k & 10k
5k
Overall Finish List
June 18, 2017
Results By Elite Race Management www.EliteRaces.com
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Weeks Catonsville MD 163 16 M 1 Top Fin 18:52 18:52 6:05/M
2 Lochlann Boyle Columbia MD 16 44 M 2 Top Fin 20:05 20:05 6:28/M
3 Mattew Stull 184 31 M 3 Top Fin 20:09 20:09 6:29/M
4 Jake Ferentz Columbia MD 225 29 M 1 20-29 20:53 23:56 6:44/M
5 Jonathan Roca Ellicott City MD 353 45 M 1 40-49 20:56 20:58 6:45/M
6 Angel Garduno Columbia MD 186 24 M 2 20-29 21:26 21:30 6:55/M
7 Michael Wade Ellicott City MD 159 14 M 1 14-19 21:41 21:43 7:00/M
8 Joseph Stock Ellicott City MD 147 54 M 1 50-59 22:00 22:02 7:06/M
9 Garrett Linderman Ellicott City MD 85 19 M 2 14-19 22:03 22:09 7:07/M
10 Rebecca Hemler Nottingham MD 62 37 F 1 Top Fin 22:16 22:16 7:10/M
11 Priti Bhansali Millersville MD 11 41 F 2 Top Fin 22:37 22:37 7:17/M
12 Larissa Kuonen ELLICOTT CITY MD 77 15 F 1 14-19 22:49 22:56 7:22/M
13 Joseph Wensus Laurel MD 165 34 M 1 30-39 22:51 22:54 7:22/M
14 Veronica Rosas Columbia MD 190 18 F 2 14-19 22:53 22:55 7:23/M
15 Diana Rosas Columbia MD 191 17 F 3 Top Fin 22:53 22:53 7:21/M
16 Sam Cole Ellicott City MD 27 37 M 2 30-39 22:57 23:00 7:24/M
17 Christopher LeCron Columbia MD 81 41 M 2 40-49 23:05 23:07 7:27/M
18 Kevin Gates Ellicott City MD 53 23 M 3 20-29 23:06 23:12 7:27/M
19 Steve Sharpe 175 65 M 1 60-69 23:12 23:14 7:29/M
20 Harper Koenig Ellicott City MD 73 9 M 1 0-13 23:13 23:13 7:29/M
21 Charles Hoopes Laurel MD 64 47 M 3 40-49 23:18 23:21 7:31/M
22 Ben Blandford Elkridge MD 14 15 M 3 14-19 24:23 24:35 7:52/M
23 Jake Weir Columbia MD 164 34 M 3 30-39 24:26 24:39 7:53/M
24 Matthew Meyer Ellicott City MD 102 43 M 4 40-49 24:29 24:31 7:54/M
25 Giberto Soro Elkridge MD 356 39 M 4 30-39 24:51 27:57 8:01/M
26 Matthew Sinkiat Silver Spring MD 140 30 M 5 30-39 24:52 24:58 8:01/M
27 Anantha Narayanan Elkridge MD 109 39 M 6 30-39 25:38 25:50 8:16/M
28 Brandyn Roa Silver Spring MD 179 15 M 4 14-19 25:51 25:53 8:20/M
29 Jon Schraft Glen Burnie MD 185 38 M 7 30-39 26:20 26:31 8:30/M
30 Bala Kulandaivel Elkridge MD 259 42 M 5 40-49 26:20 26:31 8:30/M
31 Jennifer Blandford Elkridge MD 15 47 F 1 40-49 26:23 26:35 8:31/M
32 Gogulan Balasubramanian Elkridge MD 4 9 M 2 0-13 26:26 26:30 8:32/M
33 Heidi Jose Ellicott City MD 69 37 F 1 30-39 26:35 26:40 8:35/M
34 Robert Voight Taylorsville MD 157 61 M 2 60-69 27:20 27:43 8:49/M
35 Jessica Lampron Columbia MD 80 22 F 1 20-29 27:23 27:33 8:50/M
36 Christopher Moreland Gaithersburg MD 108 31 M 8 30-39 27:26 27:34 8:51/M
37 Ashley Garyn Gaithersburg MD 49 30 F 2 30-39 27:31 27:37 8:53/M
38 Makilan Balasubramanian Elkridge MD 5 13 M 3 0-13 27:34 27:37 8:54/M
39 Alkesh Patel 177 47 M 6 40-49 27:35 27:37 8:54/M
40 John Detig Baltimore MD 32 34 M 9 30-39 27:36 27:48 8:54/M
41 Jeremiah Chester Laurel MD 26 10 M 4 0-13 27:58 28:02 9:01/M
42 Danielle Weeks Catonsville MD 162 11 F 1 0-13 28:05 28:09 9:04/M
43 Douglas Wilson Ellicott City MD 168 42 M 7 40-49 28:06 28:08 9:04/M
44 Gabriel Wilson Ellicott City MD 169 7 M 5 0-13 28:07 28:07 9:04/M
45 Ezra LeCron Columbia MD 82 8 M 6 0-13 28:08 28:10 9:05/M
46 Yvonne Fisher Ellicott City MD 44 37 F 3 30-39 28:39 28:45 9:15/M
47 Marcia Soriano Silver Spring MD 142 29 F 2 20-29 28:45 28:58 9:16/M
48 Kristine Wilson Leesburg VA 170 66 F 1 60-69 28:51 28:58 9:18/M
49 K Richardson Pasadena MD 126 37 F 4 30-39 28:53 29:00 9:19/M
50 Monica Czubba Glen Burnie MD 29 28 F 3 20-29 28:58 29:01 9:21/M
51 Jennifer Park Silver Spring MD 119 38 F 5 30-39 29:05 29:10 9:23/M
52 Todd Bame Severn MD 6 48 M 8 40-49 29:10 29:22 9:25/M
53 Ian McCullough Reisterstown MD 98 39 M 10 30-39 29:16 29:40 9:26/M
54 Tim Kuonen ELLICOTT CITY MD 78 49 M 9 40-49 29:33 29:40 9:32/M
55 Manu Manohar Columbia MD 89 59 M 2 50-59 29:35 29:51 9:33/M
56 Kimberley Davis Columbia MD 30 32 F 6 30-39 29:42 29:52 9:35/M
57 Katie Gast Pasadena MD 50 50 F 1 50-59 29:47 29:51 9:36/M
58 Sijo Jose Ellicott City MD 70 42 M 10 40-49 30:02 30:06 9:41/M
59 Michael Tittsworth Ellicott City MD 151 40 M 11 40-49 30:04 30:12 9:42/M
60 Sarah Loch Ellicott City MD 357 27 F 4 20-29 30:08 33:13 9:43/M
61 Bill Snelling 180 59 M 3 50-59 30:24 30:33 9:48/M
62 Shapree Crawford Laurel MD 28 30 F 7 30-39 30:26 30:31 9:49/M
63 Kathryn Baker 181 55 F 2 50-59 30:30 30:42 9:50/M
64 Jeffrey McArthur Columbia MD 93 11 M 7 0-13 30:34 30:41 9:52/M
65 Brena Starr Ellicott City MD 143 45 F 2 40-49 30:53 31:02 9:58/M
66 Efrem Perry Woodstock MD 298 50 M 4 50-59 30:54 30:58 9:58/M
67 Damaris Mitchell Catonsville MD 106 45 F 3 40-49 30:54 30:59 9:58/M
68 David Gates Ellicott City MD 52 58 M 5 50-59 31:00 31:06 10:00/M
69 Matthew Weil Columbia MD 337 33 M 11 30-39 31:16 34:27 10:05/M
70 Lyandra Emmannel 173 45 F 4 40-49 31:25 31:32 10:08/M
71 Elizabeth Sylvia Ellicott City MD 149 28 F 5 20-29 31:40 31:45 10:13/M
72 Shannon Rembert Columbia MD 125 33 F 8 30-39 32:00 32:10 10:19/M
73 Frankie Mandile Ellicott City MD 88 21 M 4 20-29 32:26 32:42 10:28/M
74 Tim Calhoun Ellicott City MD 21 51 M 6 50-59 32:36 32:41 10:31/M
75 Jill Calhoun Ellicott City MD 20 49 F 5 40-49 32:36 32:41 10:31/M
76 Henry Wheatcroft Catonsville MD 166 8 M 8 0-13 32:46 32:48 10:34/M
77 Carrie Williams Catonsville MD 167 43 F 6 40-49 32:52 32:54 10:36/M
78 Brian Fong Columbia MD 45 47 M 12 40-49 32:57 34:11 10:38/M
79 Amy Linderman Ellicott City MD 86 47 F 7 40-49 33:00 33:09 10:39/M
80 Anna Wagner Chicago IL 161 31 F 9 30-39 33:06 33:10 10:41/M
81 Christopher Bickhart Columbia MD 12 48 M 13 40-49 33:14 33:24 10:43/M
82 Nicole Bickhart Columbia MD 13 51 F 3 50-59 33:15 33:25 10:44/M
83 Tim Koenig Ellicott City MD 75 39 M 12 30-39 33:20 33:28 10:45/M
84 Brayden Koenig Ellicott City MD 72 6 M 9 0-13 33:21 33:28 10:45/M
85 Jennifer Koenig Ellicott City MD 74 41 F 8 40-49 33:27 33:35 10:47/M
86 Jessica Jones Gaithersburg MD 68 50 F 4 50-59 33:39 33:47 10:51/M
87 VERONICA AN CLARKSVILLE MD 1 9 F 2 0-13 33:55 33:55 10:56/M
88 Jessica Trimble Bowie MD 152 42 F 9 40-49 34:25 34:31 11:06/M
89 Jennifer Miller Dover PA 104 47 F 10 40-49 34:36 34:40 11:10/M
90 Deborah Robbins Columbia MD 127 48 F 11 40-49 34:44 34:55 11:12/M
91 Greg Matt 187 42 M 14 40-49 34:46 34:57 11:13/M
92 Scott Kirkland Newington VA 71 49 M 15 40-49 34:57 35:17 11:16/M
93 Amy Shuman Mechanicsville MD 137 33 F 10 30-39 35:02 35:22 11:18/M
94 Adithya Iyer Woodstock MD 65 13 M 10 0-13 35:13 35:22 11:22/M
95 Marisol De Leon Severn MD 31 46 F 12 40-49 35:26 35:38 11:26/M
96 Juliana Oxenberg Laurel MD 117 10 F 3 0-13 35:45 35:45 11:32/M
97 Gina McClelland Pasadena MD 96 27 F 6 20-29 36:21 36:31 11:44/M
98 Sarah Livingston Ellicott City MD 87 24 F 7 20-29 36:26 36:40 11:45/M
99 Lorne McLaughlin Waldorf MD 101 49 M 16 40-49 36:53 37:13 11:54/M
100 Scott Pitsley Highland MD 124 46 M 17 40-49 37:13 37:34 12:00/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
101 JACK Pitsley Highland MD 122 13 M 11 0-13 37:15 37:34 12:01/M
102 Ivan Johnston Ellicott City MD 174 12 M 12 0-13 37:24 37:30 12:04/M
103 Jackie Ruffley-Alder Elkridge MD 130 42 F 13 40-49 37:27 37:39 12:05/M
104 Susan Harrison Laurel MD 60 50 F 5 50-59 37:28 37:39 12:05/M
105 Lindsay Goldstein Sykesville MD 54 35 F 11 30-39 37:50 38:17 12:12/M
106 Christina McCullough Reisterstown MD 97 37 F 12 30-39 37:50 38:17 12:12/M
107 Sheila Stout Ellicott city MD 148 39 F 13 30-39 38:15 38:29 12:20/M
108 Richard Leoutsakos Ellicott City MD 84 8 M 13 0-13 38:16 38:20 12:21/M
109 Karen Pitsley Highland MD 123 46 F 14 40-49 38:20 38:40 12:22/M
110 Colt Pitsley Highland MD 121 12 M 14 0-13 38:21 38:41 12:22/M
111 Petra Kappel Laurel MD 344 51 F 6 50-59 38:26 41:31 12:24/M
112 Yvonne Engel Glen Burnie MD 36 51 F 7 50-59 38:34 38:55 12:26/M
113 Jeannie-Marie Leoutsakos Ellicott City MD 83 41 F 15 40-49 38:47 38:51 12:31/M
114 TJ Trimble Laurel MD 153 39 M 13 30-39 38:59 39:05 12:35/M
115 Andrew Cheung Columbia MD 189 10 M 15 0-13 38:59 39:03 12:35/M
116 Angela Stein Catonsville MD 144 36 F 14 30-39 39:05 39:13 12:36/M
117 Diane Johnston Ellicott City MD 67 50 F 8 50-59 40:02 40:11 12:55/M
118 Annette Mullarky Pasadena MD 188 51 F 9 50-59 40:09 40:26 12:57/M
119 Andre Duroseau Woodstock MD 34 12 M 16 0-13 40:10 40:15 12:57/M
120 Pascale Tufau Duroseau Woodstock MD 155 44 F 16 40-49 40:10 40:15 12:57/M
121 Andrew Harrison Ellicott City MD 58 27 M 5 20-29 40:20 40:37 13:01/M
122 Maria Mojonero Silver Spring MD 107 60 F 2 60-69 40:29 40:41 13:04/M
123 Stephen May Columbia MD 91 35 M 14 30-39 40:29 40:44 13:04/M
124 Isabelle Duroseau Woodstock MD 35 15 F 3 14-19 41:23 41:29 13:21/M
125 Antoine Friend Woodstock MD 47 51 M 7 50-59 41:23 41:29 13:21/M
126 Lori McArthur Columbia MD 94 44 F 17 40-49 41:24 41:32 13:21/M
127 Kaylyn Sims Columbia MD 138 15 F 4 14-19 41:29 41:34 13:23/M
128 Kim Orr ELKRIDGE MD 116 51 F 10 50-59 42:07 42:22 13:35/M
129 Gary Orr ELKRIDGE MD 115 59 M 8 50-59 42:21 42:37 13:40/M
130 Matthew ODonnell Beltsville MD 111 11 M 17 0-13 42:22 42:38 13:40/M
131 Liz daRosa Stevensville MD 217 44 F 18 40-49 42:35 45:40 13:44/M
132 Noelle Sargent Woodbine MD 133 33 F 15 30-39 42:44 43:00 13:47/M
133 Jason Schultz Columbia MD 134 47 M 18 40-49 42:45 43:03 13:47/M
134 Sabrina Ngai columbia MD 110 41 F 19 40-49 42:47 42:52 13:48/M
135 Arleen Dinneen Ellicott City MD 33 74 F 1 70-99 43:11 43:21 13:56/M
136 John Sheldon Catonsville MD 136 45 M 19 40-49 44:18 44:27 14:17/M
137 Srinivas Sayini Ellicott City MD 312 51 M 9 50-59 45:22 48:32 14:38/M
138 Marco Rosas Columbia MD 358 42 M 20 40-49 46:08 49:12 14:53/M
139 Jeannette Oliver Burtonsville MD 113 58 F 11 50-59 46:19 46:30 14:56/M
140 Tammy ODonnell Beltsville MD 112 49 F 20 40-49 46:26 46:43 14:59/M
141 Lia Sacks Ellicott City MD 132 28 F 8 20-29 46:59 47:13 15:09/M
142 Jordan Sacks Highland Beach FL 131 62 M 3 60-69 47:00 47:13 15:10/M
143 Wendy Bernard Harwood MD 10 31 F 16 30-39 47:39 47:49 15:22/M
144 Chuck Case Galesville MD 24 69 M 4 60-69 47:48 47:59 15:25/M
145 Steph Haggard Elliott City MD 55 45 F 21 40-49 48:24 48:34 15:37/M
146 Tracey Stein Laurel MD 146 48 F 22 40-49 48:54 49:16 15:46/M
147 Robert Stein Laurel MD 145 48 M 21 40-49 48:54 49:16 15:46/M
148 Katherine Vaughn Catonsville MD 156 49 F 23 40-49 49:36 49:51 16:00/M
149 Stacy Skanes Halethorpe MD 141 40 F 24 40-49 50:03 50:21 16:09/M
150 Swathy Iyer Woodstock MD 66 6 F 4 0-13 50:17 50:28 16:13/M
151 Gopal Kollengode Woodstock MD 76 48 M 22 40-49 50:18 50:28 16:14/M
152 Randi Singer Columbia MD 139 43 F 25 40-49 50:42 50:48 16:21/M
153 Keir Fowler Baltimore MD 46 40 F 26 40-49 50:47 51:06 16:23/M
154 Krista Oliver Columbia MD 114 33 F 17 30-39 50:51 51:08 16:24/M
155 Susane Finucane Woodbine MD 42 47 F 27 40-49 51:26 51:45 16:35/M
156 Jessie Finucane Woodbine MD 41 20 F 9 20-29 51:27 51:45 16:36/M
157 Becky Finucane Woodbine MD 40 17 F 5 14-19 51:45 52:06 16:42/M
158 Ranjita Chandran Elkridge MD 25 65 F 3 60-69 51:53 52:06 16:44/M
159 Tara Finucane Woodbine MD 43 22 F 10 20-29 51:55 52:14 16:45/M
160 Angela Britton Glenwood MD 17 60 F 4 60-69 52:56 53:10 17:05/M
161 Clifford Britton Glenwood MD 18 62 M 5 60-69 52:57 53:10 17:05/M
162 Pamela Wooten Elkridge MD 172 44 F 28 40-49 53:01 53:17 17:06/M
163 Sandra Hammett Columbia MD 57 51 F 12 50-59 54:17 54:33 17:31/M
164 Carlynn Marsh Jessup MD 90 51 F 13 50-59 55:48 56:05 18:00/M
165 Kristi Hall Baltimore MD 56 49 F 29 40-49 55:51 56:05 18:01/M
166 Denise Farrell Laurel MD 37 55 F 14 50-59 58:13 58:33 18:47/M
167 ANGIE WACLAWSKI MIDDLE RIVER MD 158 38 F 18 30-39 59:34 59:34 19:13/M
168 Sherrilyn Wilson Crofton MD 171 55 F 15 50-59 1:01:09 1:01:33 19:44/M
169 Laura Pardue Columbia MD 118 60 F 5 60-69 1:01:10 1:01:33 19:44/M
170 Jay Farrell Laurel MD 38 55 M 10 50-59 1:03:01 1:03:20 20:20/M
171 Kristen Farrell Laurel MD 39 22 F 11 20-29 1:03:01 1:03:22 20:20/M
172 Nadine Hines Dayton MD 63 53 F 16 50-59 1:03:07 1:03:22 20:22/M
173 Weibke Hannigan Sykesville MD 355 43 F 30 40-49 1:20:11 1:23:15 25:52/M