Jefferson Sprint Triathlon & Duathlon
Jefferson Sprint Triathlon & Duathlon
Overall Finish List
July 09, 2017
Results by Charm City Run Events www.CharmCityRun.com
Triathlon Relay
Duathlon Individual
Triathlon Individual
-Age Group-- ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Marc Hengartner 27 44 M 1Top Fin 28 7:10.220:29 33:38.9 0:30.5 5 18:18.8 5:54 59:38.4 59:38.4
2 Lee Susen 8 43 M 2Top Fin 12 6:29.118:31 0:45.3 33:55.5 9 18:57.6 6:07 1:00:07.6 1:00:07.6
3 Zoe Clay 9 17 F 1Top Fin 8 6:11.117:40 1:32.4 10 36:06.4 19.1 0:26.3 1 16:24.0 5:17 1:00:40.4 1:00:40.4
4 Robert Ackerman 14 49 M 3Top Fin 10 6:13.717:46 1:02.3 8 35:26.6 19.5 0:33.9 6 18:21.0 5:55 1:01:37.7 1:01:37.7
5 Jaime Mata 19 47 M 1 45-49 19 6:52.719:37 1:17.9 4 34:37.8 19.9 0:56.1 4 17:54.0 5:46 1:01:38.6 1:01:38.6
6 John Ratcliffe 23 54 M 1 50-54 11 6:16.517:54 1:28.6 7 35:26.0 19.5 0:50.8 3 17:48.8 5:45 1:01:50.8 1:01:50.8
7 Michael Adams 10 42 M 1 40-44 7 6:11.117:40 1:04.5 5 35:13.8 19.6 0:41.2 8 18:52.8 6:05 1:02:03.5 1:02:03.5
8 Christopher Willms 17 55 M 1 55-59 3 5:48.016:34 1:03.4 3 34:35.9 20.0 0:31.8 18 21:10.6 6:50 1:03:09.7 1:03:09.7
9 Sean Corbett 7 46 M 2 45-49 30 7:13.020:37 1:17.7 9 35:39.6 19.4 0:35.7 7 18:51.9 6:05 1:03:37.9 1:03:37.9
10 Terry Dean 15 45 M 3 45-49 24 7:02.020:06 36:42.5 0:34.1 17 20:31.7 6:37 1:04:50.4 1:04:50.4
11 Greg Davis 35 53 M 2 50-54 18 6:52.519:37 1:39.9 2 34:14.3 20.2 0:40.1 25 22:21.9 7:13 1:05:48.8 1:05:48.8
12 Brendan Croom 45 26 M 1 25-29 29 7:11.820:31 1:55.2 11 37:08.5 18.6 0:28.9 14 19:39.8 6:20 1:06:24.3 1:06:24.3
13 Dianne Sitkins 12 35 F 2Top Fin 9 6:12.817:43 1:15.0 14 37:54.2 18.2 0:53.4 16 20:30.8 6:37 1:06:46.3 1:06:46.3
14 George Cortina 4 28 M 2 25-29 4 5:50.316:40 1:06.0 22 39:59.9 17.3 1:00.2 13 19:39.7 6:20 1:07:36.2 1:07:36.2
15 Ann Dunn 103 32 F 3Top Fin 38 7:37.521:46 1:54.8 24 40:23.9 17.1 1:40.4 2 16:27.9 5:18 1:08:04.6 1:08:04.6
16 Nathan Fountain 105 54 M 3 50-54 41 7:43.622:03 1:40.8 6 35:25.0 19.5 0:59.0 26 22:25.0 7:14 1:08:13.5 1:08:13.5
17 Stephen Krepkovich 37 37 M 1 35-39 26 7:04.820:11 0:53.5 12 37:33.8 18.4 0:33.8 29 22:50.2 7:22 1:08:56.2 1:08:56.2
18 Nicola Ratcliffe 33 50 F 1 50-54 21 6:58.319:54 1:21.6 23 40:02.6 17.2 0:56.7 15 19:55.1 6:25 1:09:14.4 1:09:14.4
19 Rachel Harmon 21 49 F 1 45-49 20 6:53.719:40 1:13.5 15 38:00.3 18.2 0:52.5 27 22:29.2 7:15 1:09:29.3 1:09:29.3
20 Christine Pajewski 11 25 F 1 25-29 5 6:01.217:11 1:10.2 18 38:33.3 17.9 0:38.5 31 23:07.1 7:27 1:09:30.3 1:09:30.3
21 Will Munson 28 49 M 4 45-49 35 7:23.921:06 1:36.1 16 38:21.4 18.0 1:19.4 30 22:51.5 7:22 1:11:32.4 1:11:32.4
22 Ira Helenius 36 45 F 2 45-49 25 7:04.620:11 1:32.6 21 39:50.8 17.3 0:54.4 24 22:21.8 7:13 1:11:44.3 1:11:44.3
23 Ashley Carter 51 42 F 1 40-44 45 7:51.822:26 1:33.6 33 42:26.8 16.3 1:14.1 11 19:04.5 6:09 1:12:10.9 1:12:10.9
24 Kathryn Poos 31 22 F 1 20-24 17 6:47.019:23 1:27.9 29 41:25.2 16.7 0:29.7 22 22:05.0 7:07 1:12:14.9 1:12:14.9
25 Eli McWard 43 11 M 1 1-16 15 6:41.719:06 0:48.8 32 42:23.2 16.3 0:36.8 23 22:17.8 7:11 1:12:48.4 1:12:48.4
26 Megan Edwards 91 37 F 1 35-39 40 7:40.121:54 1:28.5 42 44:12.5 15.6 1:17.7 12 19:23.9 6:15 1:14:02.9 1:14:02.9
27 Jon Ostrander 76 41 M 2 40-44 60 8:24.724:00 1:38.2 13 37:51.9 18.2 1:47.4 44 24:50.6 8:01 1:14:32.9 1:14:32.9
28 BRENT BENWARE 44 46 M 5 45-49 32 7:14.720:40 2:03.5 25 40:55.4 16.9 1:06.0 38 23:29.5 7:35 1:14:49.1 1:14:49.1
29 Richard Morrison 69 37 M 2 35-39 56 8:15.223:34 2:09.6 17 38:22.4 18.0 1:20.8 43 24:49.1 8:00 1:14:57.1 1:14:57.1
30 Pamela Adams 46 41 F 2 40-44 43 7:48.122:17 1:18.9 1 0:41.8 1010 43:13.3 21 21:57.0 7:05 1:14:59.2 1:14:59.2
31 Erika Roeder 70 32 F 1 30-34 76 9:41.427:40 2:00.7 91 1:05:19.221:04 1:16:45.7 1:16:45.7
32 Rachel Hightman 25 17 F 1 17-19 31 7:13.020:37 1:43.8 34 42:33.2 16.2 1:49.8 39 23:55.4 7:43 1:17:15.4 1:17:15.4
33 Andrew Schmidt 39 30 M 1 30-34 22 7:01.420:03 2:57.5 37 42:40.3 16.2 1:25.7 33 23:19.4 7:31 1:17:24.4 1:17:24.4
34 Hannah Young 5 17 F 2 17-19 6 6:02.717:14 1:20.6 52 45:28.5 15.2 1:26.4 34 23:19.8 7:31 1:17:38.2 1:17:38.2
35 Dan Layman 66 53 M 4 50-54 62 8:32.224:23 1:55.2 27 41:07.5 16.8 1:28.6 41 24:36.3 7:56 1:17:39.9 1:17:39.9
36 Stephen Prater 83 34 M 2 30-34 86 12:27.135:34 1:48.3 19 39:13.4 17.6 0:51.8 35 23:26.3 7:34 1:17:46.9 1:17:46.9
37 Miller Susen 41 43 F 3 40-44 72 9:30.227:09 1:52.1 38 43:01.4 16.0 0:43.1 36 23:26.7 7:34 1:18:33.6 1:18:33.6
38 David Wagner 58 48 M 6 45-49 54 8:13.523:29 4:06.3 43:41.3 28 22:38.1 7:18 1:18:39.3 1:18:39.3
39 Todd Vannucci 57 56 M 2 55-59 78 9:50.228:06 6:05.3 31 42:10.6 16.4 1:32.4 10 19:03.4 6:09 1:18:42.0 1:18:42.0
40 Melissa Hobbins 30 34 F 2 30-34 14 6:40.219:03 1:45.3 43 44:14.6 15.6 1:03.2 49 25:43.6 8:18 1:19:27.0 1:19:27.0
41 Doug Falls 80 53 M 5 50-54 89 14:51.042:26 1:54.3 20 39:46.0 17.4 1:42.9 20 21:21.1 6:53 1:19:35.4 1:19:35.4
42 Evan Young 24 12 M 2 1-16 65 8:43.824:54 2:04.5 58 46:55.9 14.7 1:24.7 19 21:15.8 6:51 1:20:24.8 1:20:24.8
43 Joe Buck 61 52 M 6 50-54 46 7:51.822:26 1:45.5 39 43:02.8 16.0 1:18.3 58 26:49.4 8:39 1:20:47.9 1:20:47.9
44 Brooke Vergales 29 38 F 2 35-39 33 7:17.220:49 1:44.3 47 45:08.6 15.3 1:36.1 46 25:02.2 8:05 1:20:48.6 1:20:48.6
45 Glenn Sexton 40 49 M 7 45-49 48 7:59.222:49 1:14.2 30 41:37.5 16.6 1:39.6 70 28:57.3 9:20 1:21:27.9 1:21:27.9
46 Rebecca Paxton 77 29 F 2 25-29 52 8:05.723:06 2:22.6 51 45:18.3 15.2 1:00.2 45 25:01.9 8:04 1:21:48.9 1:21:48.9
47 Elaine Cheng 52 44 F 4 40-44 68 8:49.725:11 3:11.1 53 45:44.4 15.1 0:43.1 37 23:26.9 7:34 1:21:55.4 1:21:55.4
48 Sam Addison 6 42 M 3 40-44 34 7:19.720:54 1:56.6 36 42:39.8 16.2 1:50.3 65 28:17.0 9:07 1:22:03.6 1:22:03.6
49 Shannon Hull 48 43 F 5 40-44 49 8:03.223:00 1:56.4 50 45:14.5 15.3 1:01.1 50 25:49.5 8:20 1:22:04.8 1:22:04.8
50 Cristie Lucas 75 40 F 6 40-44 84 10:41.230:31 1:50.5 26 41:06.1 16.8 1:43.4 59 26:53.5 8:40 1:22:14.9 1:22:14.9
51 Carrie Woods 67 35 F 3 35-39 61 8:29.924:14 1:43.5 56 46:17.7 14.9 0:55.0 47 25:12.4 8:08 1:22:38.5 1:22:38.5
52 Amelia Camacho 72 41 F 7 40-44 79 9:50.728:06 1:57.3 28 41:22.1 16.7 1:30.3 63 28:01.5 9:02 1:22:42.0 1:22:42.0
53 Rosa Thompson 22 20 F 2 20-24 23 7:01.520:03 2:38.2 46 45:05.6 15.3 1:33.9 53 26:24.7 8:31 1:22:44.0 1:22:44.0
54 Sherry Wegner 59 33 F 3 30-34 64 8:42.924:51 46:36.7 1:37.5 52 26:03.9 8:24 1:23:01.0 1:23:01.0
55 Julie Addison 3 12 F 1 1-16 1 5:18.715:09 1:57.8 54 45:45.9 15.1 1:47.4 66 28:18.4 9:08 1:23:08.3 1:23:08.3
56 Emily Girard 81 44 F 8 40-44 81 10:02.428:40 2:08.9 44 44:20.1 15.6 0:47.0 51 25:57.0 8:22 1:23:15.5 1:23:15.5
57 Brian Xu 60 24 M 1 20-24 36 7:25.721:11 1:54.3 40 43:27.3 15.9 1:21.4 71 29:12.8 9:25 1:23:21.6 1:23:21.6
58 Jim Hermens 64 51 M 7 50-54 71 9:29.627:06 2:38.8 35 42:36.9 16.2 1:44.6 60 27:02.8 8:43 1:23:32.8 1:23:32.8
59 Joe Kristoff 65 66 M 1 65-69 66 8:43.924:54 2:12.5 41 44:06.7 15.6 0:43.0 62 27:55.3 9:00 1:23:41.4 1:23:41.4
60 Michael Salvatierra 56 37 M 3 35-39 73 9:35.427:23 2:48.0 46:34.2 42 24:45.5 7:59 1:23:43.1 1:23:43.1
61 Tammy Gasper 63 48 F 3 45-49 69 9:13.526:20 1:46.3 55 45:58.3 15.0 0:41.6 57 26:44.9 8:37 1:24:24.7 1:24:24.7
62 Karen Measells 62 40 F 9 40-44 55 8:14.523:31 1:35.1 57 46:19.9 14.9 0:44.8 67 28:25.3 9:10 1:25:19.8 1:25:19.8
63 Sarah Strassheim 50 37 F 4 35-39 63 8:38.124:40 2:34.3 65 49:25.3 14.0 1:42.8 32 23:16.2 7:30 1:25:36.8 1:25:36.8
64 Raymond Kannapell 32 67 M 2 65-69 67 8:49.625:11 1:59.0 48 45:14.3 15.3 1:02.5 69 28:52.9 9:19 1:25:58.3 1:25:58.3
65 James Veale 42 56 M 3 55-59 27 7:06.420:17 3:35.0 45 44:56.2 15.4 1:34.6 68 28:51.2 9:18 1:26:03.4 1:26:03.4
66 Karly Lauderbaugh-Stans 55 23 F 3 20-24 37 7:36.821:43 4:26.5 61 48:03.8 14.4 2:16.6 40 24:21.0 7:51 1:26:44.9 1:26:44.9
67 David Myers 38 30 M 3 30-34 59 8:23.423:57 2:26.4 49 45:14.4 15.3 1:26.3 72 29:27.4 9:30 1:26:57.9 1:26:57.9
68 Martha Thompson 13 47 F 4 45-49 16 6:46.619:20 3:05.5 52:51.8 55 26:40.3 8:36 1:29:24.3 1:29:24.3
69 Erik Henderson 88 36 M 4 35-39 82 10:12.829:09 3:41.6 62 48:23.1 14.3 0:58.4 56 26:44.4 8:37 1:30:00.5 1:30:00.5
70 Tylor Brino-Dean 68 12 F 2 1-16 75 9:41.327:40 1:00.6 59 47:07.7 14.6 0:32.2 79 32:43.310:33 1:31:05.1 1:31:05.1
71 John Turner 71 68 M 3 65-69 85 10:41.930:31 4:44.6 60 47:43.1 14.5 2:21.5 54 26:36.2 8:35 1:32:07.5 1:32:07.5
72 Emily Anhold 34 29 F 3 25-29 13 6:30.318:34 2:01.2 69 52:32.2 13.1 1:52.0 75 30:53.3 9:58 1:33:49.1 1:33:49.1
73 Bruce Wardell 104 66 M 4 65-69 44 7:50.722:23 1:58.7 63 48:37.8 14.2 2:16.6 82 33:22.310:46 1:34:06.2 1:34:06.2
74 Ginny DeVries 47 47 F 5 45-49 42 7:44.822:06 2:29.5 71 53:34.4 12.9 1:05.4 73 29:52.9 9:38 1:34:47.1 1:34:47.1
75 Lindy Kastendike 98 38 F 5 35-39 70 9:27.827:00 2:24.2 68 51:53.2 13.3 1:08.9 74 30:05.1 9:42 1:34:59.3 1:34:59.3
76 Rush Higginbotham 54 12 M 3 1-16 47 7:53.822:31 3:51.9 73 54:32.9 12.7 1:44.3 61 27:49.9 8:58 1:35:52.9 1:35:52.9
77 Anna Minutella 131 32 F 4 30-34 87 13:34.238:46 4:56.8 67 51:49.4 13.3 1:04.9 48 25:21.4 8:11 1:36:46.8 1:36:46.8
78 David Hirschman 74 56 M 4 55-59 77 9:44.827:49 3:27.9 66 49:49.7 13.9 2:00.4 78 32:09.310:22 1:37:12.3 1:37:12.3
79 Steven Wingfield 26 33 M 4 30-34 57 8:16.423:37 2:07.4 70 53:04.5 13.0 2:37.4 77 31:47.810:15 1:37:53.6 1:37:53.6
80 Dennis Dellinger 84 64 M 1 60-64 74 9:39.727:34 4:01.2 72 54:21.7 12.7 0:43.9 76 31:22.410:07 1:40:09.0 1:40:09.0
81 Ashley Higginbotham 53 45 F 6 45-49 53 8:07.823:11 3:29.5 74 55:18.0 12.5 0:57.4 84 35:23.311:25 1:43:16.1 1:43:16.1
82 Adam Kannapell 49 47 M 8 45-49 50 8:03.623:00 2:22.3 80 58:32.6 11.8 1:46.6 81 33:03.910:40 1:43:49.1 1:43:49.1
83 Laurel Claman 73 13 F 3 1-16 39 7:39.921:51 2:05.2 81 1:01:02.5 11.3 0:58.2 80 32:56.310:37 1:44:42.3 1:44:42.3
84 Brett Lewis 16 29 M 3 25-29 2 5:44.116:23 3:52.9 75 55:44.7 12.4 1:45.3 85 37:45.012:11 1:44:52.1 1:44:52.1
85 Victoria Johnston 87 61 F 1 60-64 91 17:57.751:17 3:27.4 76 56:28.8 12.2 0:52.0 64 28:03.4 9:03 1:46:49.3 1:46:49.3
86 Barger Jeutter 18 59 F 1 55-59 51 8:04.923:03 2:36.3 77 57:28.8 12.0 1:41.2 86 38:13.312:20 1:48:04.6 1:48:04.6
87 Justin Contat 79 33 M 5 30-34 58 8:21.823:51 3:05.6 78 58:01.4 11.9 1:22.0 88 39:35.912:46 1:50:26.8 1:50:26.8
88 Kevin Markey 86 59 M 5 55-59 90 16:04.045:54 2:30.9 64 48:59.1 14.1 2:17.6 89 40:39.213:07 1:50:30.8 1:50:30.8
89 Blair Tinkle 78 56 M 6 55-59 80 9:52.228:11 5:42.0 79 58:24.9 11.8 2:49.7 87 39:34.112:46 1:56:23.0 1:56:23.0
90 Kasey B Randle 90 27 F 4 25-29 83 10:30.030:00 3:16.4 83 1:19:52.3 8.64 0:42.7 83 34:35.511:09 2:08:57.1 2:08:57.1
91 Anoosha Lamica 82 33 F 5 30-34 88 14:17.040:49 3:31.8 82 1:17:36.4 8.89 1:48.0 90 44:46.614:26 2:21:59.9 2:21:59.9
Top
Triathlon Relay
-Age Group-- ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 -------- Run -------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 RoseThorns 100 53 M 1Top Fin 3 6:18.418:00 0:47.7 2 36:28.5 18.9 0:16.9 2 21:10.6 6:50 1:05:02.1 1:05:02.1
2 Team Veale 102 56 M 1 Mixed 1 5:09.614:43 0:41.4 3 46:25.9 14.9 0:20.3 1 17:41.7 5:42 1:10:19.0 1:10:19.0
3 Team Prax 1 17 M 2 Mixed 2 5:32.415:49 0:47.5 1 35:57.4 19.2 2:30.3 4 27:43.1 8:56 1:12:30.8 1:12:30.8
4 Team Behm 101 45 M 3 Mixed 4 7:19.220:54 44:19.7 0:27.8 3 21:38.4 6:59 1:13:45.2 1:13:45.2
Top
Duathlon Individual
-Age Group-- ------- Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Sam Allen 132 41 M 1Top Fin 2 5:39.3 5:39 0:17.7 5 35:36.4 21.1 0:13.8 1 16:07.7 5:12 57:55.1 57:55.1
2 Brock Walaska 150 38 M 2Top Fin 3 5:40.9 5:40 0:23.3 3 33:19.2 22.5 0:38.8 5 18:57.1 6:07 58:59.3 58:59.3
3 Marc Milner 144 43 M 3Top Fin 4 5:44.6 5:44 0:44.2 4 33:27.5 22.4 0:34.1 4 18:46.1 6:03 59:16.6 59:16.6
4 Bob Becker 133 66 M 1 65-69 6 6:00.5 6:00 0:41.8 2 33:13.1 22.6 0:42.6 6 19:45.0 6:22 1:00:23.1 1:00:23.1
5 Kevin Ritz 147 19 M 1 0-19 1 5:20.2 5:20 0:55.7 6 37:32.6 20.0 1:12.3 3 17:34.5 5:40 1:02:35.4 1:02:35.4
6 Sika Henry 141 34 F 1Top Fin 5 5:45.6 5:45 0:46.6 8 38:26.0 19.5 0:32.3 2 17:11.9 5:33 1:02:42.4 1:02:42.4
7 Eric Fletcher 139 50 M 1 50-54 14 6:49.3 6:49 0:53.6 1 31:42.3 23.7 0:48.7 10 23:15.4 7:30 1:03:29.4 1:03:29.4
8 Paul Targonski 148 52 M 2 50-54 7 6:17.9 6:17 1:09.8 9 38:34.7 19.4 1:14.8 8 22:27.6 7:15 1:09:44.8 1:09:44.8
9 Sherry Shelton 130 60 F 2Top Fin 9 6:41.4 6:41 0:44.6 10 39:24.6 19.0 0:41.1 7 22:26.8 7:14 1:09:58.6 1:09:58.6
10 Steve Lucas 143 41 M 1 40-44 13 6:44.7 6:44 1:11.0 7 37:35.2 20.0 0:57.6 13 24:36.0 7:56 1:11:04.7 1:11:04.7
11 Roland Parsons 146 66 M 2 65-69 16 7:42.6 7:42 0:42.2 41:48.3 9 23:01.4 7:25 1:13:14.6 1:13:14.6
12 Daniel Joyce 142 45 M 1 45-49 15 7:00.2 7:00 1:08.0 11 41:09.5 18.2 1:09.0 11 23:22.1 7:32 1:13:48.9 1:13:48.9
13 Christopher Desteli 136 33 M 1 30-34 10 6:42.5 6:42 0:47.8 12 44:42.2 16.8 0:35.6 14 25:49.3 8:20 1:18:37.6 1:18:37.6
14 wendy eicholtz 138 46 F 3Top Fin 11 6:43.0 6:43 1:14.9 13 45:39.5 16.4 2:08.1 15 27:14.3 8:47 1:22:59.9 1:22:59.9
15 Cheree Hansen 140 39 F 1 35-39 12 6:43.4 6:43 0:38.8 14 52:42.6 14.2 0:25.5 12 23:58.1 7:44 1:24:28.4 1:24:28.4
16 Michael Dillard 137 36 M 1 35-39 8 6:40.8 6:40 1:35.5 15 58:51.6 12.7 3:13.6 17 38:41.812:29 1:49:03.4 1:49:03.4
17 Kristin Morgan 145 47 F 1 45-49 17 9:15.8 9:15 1:58.8 16 1:10:32.9 10.6 2:23.4 16 29:36.2 9:33 1:53:47.2 1:53:47.2