Maryland Youth Sprint Duathlon
Maryland Youth Sprint Duathlon
Overall Finish List
July 15, 2017
Results by Charm City Run Events www.CharmCityRun.com
11 - 14 Year Olds
7 - 10 Year Olds
-Age Group-- ------- Run 1 ------- ----- T1 ----- ------- Bike ------- ----- T2 ----- ------- Run 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Ethan Beckett 657 10 M 1 7-10 1 3:55.5 6:27 1 0:56.4 3 9:35.5 12.5 4 1:00.3 1 4:33.8 7:35 19:58.3 20:01.5
2 Joshua Choi 660 9 M 2 7-10 2 4:03.0 6:40 6 1:05.3 2 9:12.6 13.0 1 0:51.9 8 6:31.610:52 21:42.2 21:44.6
3 Leila Mammel 656 10 F 1 7-10 4 4:16.0 7:02 5 1:04.1 5 10:43.2 11.2 2 0:55.9 3 5:31.3 9:12 22:28.2 22:30.6
4 Isaac Choi 659 10 M 3 7-10 7 4:44.7 7:50 4 1:04.0 1 9:06.1 13.2 6 1:11.2 10 6:44.511:13 22:48.2 22:50.7
5 Alex Wohlfort 650 10 M 4 7-10 3 4:04.2 6:42 2 0:56.4 7 11:56.5 10.1 3 0:59.4 2 4:55.4 8:12 22:49.1 22:52.0
6 Amitav Kohli 652 10 M 5 7-10 5 4:29.0 7:23 8 1:06.6 4 10:18.1 11.7 7 1:11.7 5 5:47.2 9:38 22:49.9 22:52.8
7 Austin Decker 651 7 M 6 7-10 6 4:29.6 7:25 7 1:05.5 6 11:47.8 10.2 10 1:23.0 4 5:39.3 9:25 24:23.3 24:25.4
8 Aditi Desai 655 10 F 2 7-10 9 5:05.1 8:22 3 1:03.0 9 12:48.0 9.38 5 1:06.9 7 6:02.710:03 26:02.4 26:05.7
9 Cade Walaska 663 10 M 7 7-10 8 4:49.1 7:57 9 1:09.1 10 12:55.0 9.29 9 1:21.3 9 6:37.611:02 26:49.3 26:52.2
10 Hayden Vess 661 8 M 8 7-10 10 5:42.2 9:25 11 1:35.8 11 15:01.8 7.99 11 1:23.3 6 5:59.4 9:58 29:39.5 29:42.7
11 Noah Sylvestre 662 10 M 9 7-10 12 6:44.611:08 14 1:54.8 8 12:17.2 9.77 14 2:00.4 11 7:16.912:07 30:11.0 30:14.1
12 Joshua Dugas 658 8 M 10 7-10 11 5:49.5 9:35 10 1:24.0 12 15:26.9 7.78 8 1:14.5 13 8:14.513:43 32:05.9 32:09.5
13 Samantha Newman 653 8 F 3 7-10 14 7:05.011:43 12 1:37.9 13 16:17.9 7.37 12 1:26.1 12 7:57.213:15 34:21.3 34:24.2
14 Anna Newman 654 10 F 4 7-10 13 7:03.111:40 13 1:51.8 14 20:22.4 5.89 13 1:42.2 14 9:31.315:52 40:28.2 40:30.9
Top
11 - 14 Year Olds
-Age Group-- ------- Run 1 ------- ----- T1 ----- ------- Bike ------- ----- T2 ----- ------- Run 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Jeff Heiges 707 13 M 1 11-14 1 3:23.6 5:35 1 0:45.8 1 14:55.3 16.1 1 0:47.3 1 9:41.7 8:04 29:31.6 29:33.7
2 Pranav Rajan 701 13 M 2 11-14 2 3:46.7 6:13 7 1:01.2 2 15:03.5 15.9 2 0:55.6 2 10:46.5 8:58 31:31.3 31:33.7
3 Aubrey Heiges 706 11 F 1 11-14 4 4:22.3 7:12 4 0:55.7 3 16:56.9 14.2 4 0:59.1 3 12:25.210:21 35:36.8 35:39.3
4 Audrey Loudin 704 13 F 2 11-14 3 4:03.1 6:40 2 0:48.1 5 18:27.3 13.0 3 0:57.3 5 13:35.711:19 37:49.2 37:51.6
5 Molly Kloss 710 14 F 3 11-14 6 4:26.5 7:18 8 1:01.3 4 18:24.2 13.0 6 1:18.5 4 13:27.811:13 38:35.5 38:38.5
6 Kaylie Vess 708 11 F 4 11-14 7 4:30.0 7:25 5 0:56.5 6 20:03.1 12.0 8 1:27.4 9 15:08.112:37 42:02.1 42:05.1
7 McKaylie Mogel 702 12 F 5 11-14 5 4:24.8 7:17 3 0:53.2 8 21:55.0 11.0 5 1:14.9 8 14:06.911:45 42:32.8 42:35.0
8 Isaac Mammel 703 14 M 3 11-14 9 4:45.7 7:50 9 1:08.0 7 21:22.7 11.2 9 1:38.3 7 13:59.511:39 42:51.0 42:54.3
9 Lorraine Carr 705 14 F 6 11-14 8 4:41.9 7:45 6 0:58.8 9 22:21.6 10.7 7 1:21.6 6 13:42.011:25 43:03.6 43:06.0